FALMOUTH WEEK 2016 INTERNATIONAL PAINTS BAY SERIES TWO

FALMOUTH

Results are provisional as of 21:04 on August 15, 2016

1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank Sail No Boat Helm Design class TCF RACE 1IRC1 RACE 2IRC1 RACE 3IRC1 RACE 4IRC1 RACE 5IRC1 Total Nett
1 1st 9824 Njos Tim Octon Corby 35 1.053 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 6.0 4.0
1 2nd 3992 Jalabeano Martin & Samantha English J92 0.976 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 13.0 9.0
1 3rd 2463 Moustique Alan Major Swan 41 0.974 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 18.0 13.0
1 4th 9187 Rampage John Hicks Half ton 0.947 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 23.0 17.0
1 5th 9233 General Khaos Ian Jakeways Westerly GK33 0.970 5.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 (6.0) 23.0 17.0
1 6th 9156 Emiliano Zapata Jonathan Cunliffe Half Ton 0.943 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 28.0 20.0
1 7th 9926 Jab Jab Richard Chart J/105 1.008 7.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 DNC 37.0 29.0

2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank Sail No Boat Helm Design class TCF RACE 1IRC2 RACE 2IRC2 RACE 3IRC2 RACE 4IRC2 RACE 5IRC2 Total Nett
2 1st 581 Antix John Allen X-302 0.927 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2 2nd 1663 Encore David Cunliffe Laser 28 mod 0.920 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 11.0 8.0
2 3rd 4462 Excelle Toby Claridge Sigma 33 0.913 4.0 (8.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 22.0 14.0
2 4th 3894 Hero Chris Wilson Sigma 36 0.939 5.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 (7.0) 23.0 16.0
2 5th 7444 Fuxache Robin Edwards X-79 0.906 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 5.0 5.0 21.0 16.0
2 6th 5508 Temeraire Martin Eddy Mustang 30 MkII 0.912 6.0 (9.0) 5.0 6.0 4.0 30.0 21.0
2 7th 879 Carte Blanche George Tetley Swan 36 (1967) 0.913 (7.0) 4.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 31.0 24.0
2 8th 5291 Tresillian V John Beavis Sigma 33OOD 0.911 (8.0) 6.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 38.0 30.0
2 9th 6902 Minx Charles Choak First 31.7 0.938 9.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 (10.0) 44.0 34.0
2 10th 4401 Jambo Hedley Young   0.913 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 9.0 53.0 42.0

3 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank Sail No Boat Helm Design class TCF RACE 1IRC3 RACE 2IRC3 RACE 3IRC3 RACE 4IRC3 RACE 5IRC3 Total Nett
3 1st 8198 A little Trifle Christopher Jelliss Hunter Sonata 0.823 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 6.0
3 2nd 9567 Atalanta Stuart Higgins Hunter Impala 0.887 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
3 3rd 8252 Dog Tired Jack Lippold Sonata 7 0.823 1.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 15.0 10.0
3 4th 7268 Wilkie Bob Chapple Westerly GK24/ Inboard 0.831 (8.0 RET) 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 21.0 13.0
3 5th 1152 Kaimana Nigel Rowe Westerly GK24 0.842 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 22.0 17.0
3 6th 7214 Kizzy Luke Goodden GK 24 F/R 1.53 0.844 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 29.0 23.0
3 7th 005 Moonlighter Paul Collins Sadler 25 0.824 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 7.0 7.0 34.0 27.0

E Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank Sail No Boat Helm Design class PY RACE 1 RACE 2 RACE 3 RACE 4 RACE 5 Total Nett
E 1st 320 Hotfoot Roeland Vroon Achilles 24 1092 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 9.0 6.0
E 2nd 4735 Hawk Christopher Bell Sadler34 992 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 12.0 7.0
E 3rd 4383 Brightwork John Kulpa Sigma 33 OOD 951 (5.0) 5.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 17.0 12.0
E 4th 810 Penfold Richard Barker Jeauneau Sunfast 26 1024 3.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 29.0 17.0
E 5th 5399 Gorra Knack Steve Rendle GK 24 1034 7.0 8.0 3.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 32.0 20.0
E 6th 242 Nightowler Mike Lithgow Albin Nova 989 4.0 (7.0) 7.0 5.0 6.0 29.0 22.0
E 7th 4250 Joker Andrew Rankin J24 999 8.0 (12.0 RET) 6.0 7.0 4.0 37.0 25.0
E 8th 2941 Jemalda Julia Hopkins S & S Aqua 30 1033 6.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 5.0 38.0 26.0
E 9th 2367 Moondance John Bailey Jeaneau 36i Performance 880 9.0 6.0 9.0 10.0 (12.0 DNC) 46.0 34.0
E 10th 2811 Jolly Molly Jeremy Sandbrook First 260 sprint 1007 10.0 (12.0 RET) 10.0 8.0 12.0 DNC 52.0 40.0
E 11th 4075 Apotheosis Christian Houchin Jeanneau 379 894 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 12.0 DNC 53.0 41.0

R Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank Sail No Boat Helm Design class PY RACE 1 RACE 2 RACE 3 RACE 4 RACE 5 Total Nett
R 1st 7170 Poppincoota Jane Goddard Westerley GK24 1114 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
R 2nd 319 Hera Des Teale Contessa 26 1151 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 7.0
R 3rd 5780 Moonshine Rob Buckley Mistral 31 1027 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 20.0 15.0
R 4th 8543 Serafina Paul Fairweather Bavaria 32 986 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 23.0 16.0
R 5th 4511 Rumble Clive Catherall Sigma 33 OOD 1028 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 22.0 16.0
R 6th 3631 Pintail of Plymouth Giles Morgan Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 32 1009 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 7.0 DNC 32.0 25.0

K Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank Sail No Boat Helm Design class PY RACE 1 RACE 2 RACE 3 RACE 4 RACE 5 Total Nett
K 1st 3 Tringa Charles Warren Marieholm 1063 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 7.0 5.0
K 2nd 2672 Emily Too Alex McColl Marieholm 1063 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 14.0 11.0
K 3rd 1 Annika Bridget Macklin Marieholm 1063 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 20.0 14.0
K 4th 198 Otter Richard Boucher Giles Marieholm 1063 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 21.0 15.0
K 5th 2630 Baro Oliver Barstow Marieholm 1084 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 19.0 15.0


www.falmouthweek.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com