FALMOUTH WEEK 2016 INTERNATIONAL PAINTS BAY SERIES

FALMOUTH

Results are provisional as of 21:25 on August 9, 2016

1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank Sail No Boat Helm Design class TCF BAY 1IRC1 BAY 2IRC1 BAY 3IRC1 BAY 4IRC1 BAY 5IRC1 BAY 6IRC1 Total Nett
1 1st 9824 Njos Tim Octon Corby 35 1.053 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
1 2nd 3992 Jalabeano Martin & Samantha English J92 0.976 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 11.0
1 3rd 511 Emoji David Hollingsworth J80 0.958 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 17.0 12.0
1 4th 224 Blackadder David Pitman Viper 640 1.021 2.0 2.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 DNC 34.0 25.0
1 5th 2463 Moustique Alan Major Swan 41 0.974 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 34.0 25.0
1 6th 9233 General Khaos Ian Jakeways Westerly GK33 0.970 7.0 (9.0 RET) 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 34.0 25.0
1 7th 9926 Jab Jab Richard Chart J/105 1.008 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 7.0 6.0 38.0 31.0
1 8th 9821 Juno Johnny Walker J/109 1.022 4.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 45.0 36.0

2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank Sail No Boat Helm Design class TCF BAY 1IRC2 BAY 2IRC2 BAY 3IRC2 BAY 4IRC2 BAY 5IRC2 BAY 6IRC2 Total Nett
2 1st 581 Antix John Allen X-302 0.927 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2 2nd 7444 Fuxache Robin Edwards X-79 0.906 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 17.0 13.0
2 3rd 5508 Temeraire Martin Eddy Mustang 30 MkII 0.912 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 24.0 19.0
2 4th 879 Carte Blanche George Tetley Swan 36 (1967) 0.913 5.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 (8.0 RET) 28.0 20.0
2 5th 3894 Hero Chris Wilson Sigma 36 0.939 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 28.0 22.0
2 6th 6902 Minx Charles Choak First 31.7 0.938 (7.0) 7.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 34.0 27.0
2 7th 4462 Excelle Toby Claridge Sigma 33 0.913 2.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 37.0 29.0

3 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank Sail No Boat Helm Design class TCF BAY 1IRC3 BAY 2IRC3 BAY 3IRC3 BAY 4IRC3 BAY 5IRC3 BAY 6IRC3 Total Nett
3 1st 8198 A little Trifle Christopher Jelliss Hunter Sonata 0.823 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
3 2nd 9567 Atalanta Stuart Higgins Hunter Impala 0.887 (5.0) 5.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 17.0 12.0
3 3rd 8252 Dog Tired Jack Lippold Sonata 7 0.823 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 5.0 1.0 18.0 13.0
3 4th 7268 Wilkie Bob Chapple Westerly GK24/ Inboard 0.831 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 21.0 17.0
3 5th 7214 Kizzy Luke Goodden GK 24 F/R 1.53 0.844 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 3.0 5.0 28.0 21.0
3 6th 1152 Kaimana Nigel Rowe Westerly GK24 0.842 6.0 6.0 3.0 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 34.0 27.0
3 7th 005 Moonlighter Paul Collins Sadler 25 0.824 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 40.0 33.0

E Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank Sail No Boat Helm Design class PY BAY 1 BAY 2 BAY 3 BAY 4 BAY 5 BAY 6 Total Nett
E 1st 4735 Hawk Christopher Bell Sadler34 992 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
E 2nd 810 Penfold Richard Barker Jeauneau Sunfast 26 1024 3.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 17.0 13.0
E 3rd 320 Hotfoot Roeland Vroon Achilles 24 1092 4.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 19.0 14.0
E 4th 242 Nightowler Mike Lithgow Albin Nova 989 2.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 (8.0) 4.0 31.0 23.0
E 5th 5399 Gorra Knack Steve Rendle GK 24 1034 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 43.0 32.0
E 6th 4250 Joker Andrew Rankin J24 999 6.0 5.0 9.0 (10.0) 5.0 7.0 42.0 32.0
E 7th 4075 Apotheosis Christian Houchin Jeanneau 379 894 5.0 (11.0 RET) 4.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 45.0 34.0
E 8th 2367 Moondance John Bailey Jeaneau 36i Performance 880 7.0 (11.0 RET) 8.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 46.0 35.0
E 9th 2811 Jolly Molly Jeremy Sandbrook First 260 sprint 962 8.0 6.0 (10.0) 9.0 7.0 8.0 48.0 38.0
E 10th 4383 Brightwork John Kulpa Sigma 33 OOD 951 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 52.0 41.0

K Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank Sail No Boat Helm Design class PY BAY 1 BAY 2 BAY 3 BAY 4 BAY 5 BAY 6 Total Nett
K 1st 3 Tringa Charles Warren Marieholm 1063 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
K 2nd 699 4 Winds Giles Oldershaw Marieholm 1084 2.0 2.0 2.0 (2.5) 2.0 2.0 12.5 10.0
K 3rd 2672 Emily Too Alex McColl Marieholm 1063 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.5 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 25.5 18.5
K 4th 2630 Baro Oliver Barstow Marieholm 1084 (7.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 26.0 19.0
K 5th 198 Otter Richard Boucher Giles Marieholm 1063 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 35.0 28.0
K 6th 1 Annika Bridget Macklin Marieholm 1063 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 42.0 35.0

R Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank Sail No Boat Helm Design class PY BAY 1 BAY 2 BAY 3 BAY 4 BAY 5 BAY 6 Total Nett
R 1st 7170 Poppincoota Jane Goddard Westerley GK24 1114 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 7.0 5.0
R 2nd 319 Hera Des Teale Contessa 26 1151 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 11.0 9.0
R 3rd 4511 Rumble Clive Catherall Sigma 33 OOD 1028 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 21.0 17.0
R 4th 8543 Serafina Paul Fairweather Bavaria 32 986 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 25.0 19.0
R 5th 3631 Pintail of Plymouth Giles Morgan Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 32 1009 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 28.0 23.0


www.falmouthweek.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com