FALMOUTH WEEK 2016 INTERNATIONAL PAINTS 2ND BAY SERIES

FALMOUTH

Results are provisional as of 16:15 on August 12, 2016

B9 - 1 Fleet - Friday

Start: IRC1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.30
Fleet Rank Sail No Boat Helm Design class TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 9824 Njos Tim Octon Corby 35 1.053 11.30 12.18.25 0.48.25 0.50.59 1.0
1 2 3992 Jalabeano Martin & Samantha English J92 0.976 11.30 12.23.55 0.53.55 0.52.37 2.0
1 3 2463 Moustique Alan Major Swan 41 0.974 11.30 12.26.50 0.56.50 0.55.21 3.0
1 4 9187 Rampage John Hicks Half ton 0.947 11.30 12.28.29 0.58.29 0.55.23 4.0
1 5 9233 General Khaos Ian Jakeways Westerly GK33 0.970 11.30 12.27.50 0.57.50 0.56.06 5.0

B9 - 2 Fleet - Friday

Start: IRC2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.35
Fleet Rank Sail No Boat Helm Design class TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2 1 1663 Encore David Cunliffe Laser 28 mod 0.920 11.35 12.32.23 0.57.23 0.52.48 1.0
2 2 581 Antix John Allen X-302 0.927 11.35 12.32.45 0.57.45 0.53.32 2.0
2 3 7444 Fuxache Robin Edwards X-79 0.906 11.35 12.34.08 0.59.08 0.53.34 3.0
2 4 4462 Excelle Toby Claridge Sigma 33 0.913 11.35 12.35.21 1.00.21 0.55.06 4.0
2 5 5508 Temeraire Martin Eddy Mustang 30 MkII 0.912 11.35 12.35.31 1.00.31 0.55.11 5.0
2 6 3894 Hero Chris Wilson Sigma 36 0.939 11.35 12.34.52 0.59.52 0.56.13 6.0
2 7 879 Carte Blanche George Tetley Swan 36 (1967) 0.913 11.35 12.36.37 1.01.37 0.56.15 7.0
2 8 5291 Tresillian V John Beavis Sigma 33OOD 0.911 11.35 12.37.52 1.02.52 0.57.16 8.0
2 9 6902 Minx Charles Choak First 31.7 0.938 11.35 12.37.24 1.02.24 0.58.32 9.0

B9 - 3 Fleet - Friday

Start: IRC3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.40
Fleet Rank Sail No Boat Helm Design class TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3 1 8198 A little Trifle Christopher Jelliss Hunter Sonata 0.823 11.40 12.40.07 1.00.07 0.49.29 1.0
3 2 9567 Atalanta Stuart Higgins Hunter Impala 0.887 11.40 12.37.18 0.57.18 0.50.50 2.0
3 3 8252 Dog Tired Jack Lippold Sonata 7 0.823 11.40 12.41.47 1.01.47 0.50.51 3.0
3 4 7268 Wilkie Bob Chapple Westerly GK24/ Inboard 0.831 11.40 12.43.52 1.03.52 0.53.04 4.0
3 5 1152 Kaimana Nigel Rowe Westerly GK24 0.842 11.40 12.43.18 1.03.18 0.53.18 5.0
3 6 7214 Kizzy Luke Goodden GK 24 F/R 1.53 0.844 11.40 12.45.54 1.05.54 0.55.37 6.0
3 7 005 Moonlighter Paul Collins Sadler 25 0.824 11.40 12.51.21 1.11.21 0.58.48 7.0

B9 - E Fleet - Friday

Start: handicap yachts, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.45
Fleet Rank Sail No Boat Helm Design class PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
E 1 320 Hotfoot Roeland Vroon Achilles 24 1092 11.45 12.33.35 0.48.35 0.44.29 1.0
E 2 4383 Brightwork John Kulpa Sigma 33 OOD 951 11.45 12.28.37 0.43.37 0.45.52 2.0
E 3 5399 Gorra Knack Steve Rendle GK 24 1034 11.45 12.33.36 0.48.36 0.47.00 3.0
E 4 810 Penfold Richard Barker Jeauneau Sunfast 26 1024 11.45 12.34.48 0.49.48 0.48.38 4.0
E 5 4735 Hawk Christopher Bell Sadler34 992 11.45 12.34.07 0.49.07 0.49.31 5.0
E 6 4250 Joker Andrew Rankin J24 999 11.45 12.35.16 0.50.16 0.50.19 6.0
E 7 242 Nightowler Mike Lithgow Albin Nova 989 11.45 12.36.35 0.51.35 0.52.09 7.0
E 8 4075 Apotheosis Christian Houchin Jeanneau 379 894 11.45 12.32.33 0.47.33 0.53.11 8.0
E 9 2367 Moondance John Bailey Jeaneau 36i Performance 880 11.45 12.32.02 0.47.02 0.53.27 9.0
E 10 2811 Jolly Molly Jeremy Sandbrook First 260 sprint 962 11.45 12.41.48 0.56.48 0.59.03 10.0

B9 - R Fleet - Friday

Start: cruising yachts, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.50
Fleet Rank Sail No Boat Helm Design class PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
R 1 7170 Poppincoota Jane Goddard Westerley GK24 1114 11.50 12.30.17 0.40.17 0.36.10 1.0
R 2 319 Hera Des Teale Contessa 26 1151 11.50 12.37.22 0.47.22 0.41.09 2.0
R 3 27 Sweet Friday Len Cheshire   1092 11.50 12.36.06 0.46.06 0.42.13 3.0
R 4 8543 Serafina Paul Fairweather Bavaria 32 986 11.50 12.34.57 0.44.57 0.45.35 4.0
R 5 5780 Moonshine Rob Buckley Mistral 31 1027 11.50 12.40.24 0.50.24 0.49.04 5.0
R 6 3631 Pintail of Plymouth Giles Morgan Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 32 1009 11.50 12.41.56 0.51.56 0.51.28 6.0
R 7 4511 Rumble Clive Catherall Sigma 33 OOD 1028 11.50 12.44.23 0.54.23 0.52.54 7.0

B9 - K Fleet - Friday

Start: mariholms, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.55
Fleet Rank Sail No Boat Helm Design class PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
K 1 3 Tringa Charles Warren Marieholm 1063 11.55 12.40.12 0.45.12 0.42.31 1.0
K 2 2672 Emily Too Alex McColl Marieholm 1063 11.55 12.43.23 0.48.23 0.45.31 2.0
K 3 2630 Baro Oliver Barstow Marieholm 1084 11.55 12.46.20 0.51.20 0.47.21 3.0

B9 - F Fleet - Friday

Start: multihulls, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.15
Fleet Rank Sail No Boat Helm Design class Rating Place Points
F 1 GBR4 Firefly Colin Gladwell James Parker Firebird   1 1.0
F 2 20 Ultraviolet Peter Stephens Firebird   2 2.0
F 3 6 Crackerjack Mike Webb Firebird   3 3.0
F 4 467 Fiery Rupert Kidd Firebird   4 4.0
F 5 91 Mirri Mike Wigmore Firebird.   5 5.0
F 6 562 Firebird 2 Simon Hocken Firebird   6 6.0
F 7 4 Hyper Harvey Bowden Firebird   RET 11.0
F 7 67 Cornish Meadow Steve Hutt Firebird   RET 11.0


www.falmouthweek.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com