FALMOUTH WEEK 2016 INTERNATIONAL PAINTS 2ND BAY SERIES

FALMOUTH

Results are provisional as of 17:14 on August 11, 2016

B8 - 1 Fleet - Thursday

Start: IRC1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.30
Fleet Rank Sail No Boat Helm Design class TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 9824 Njos Tim Octon Corby 35 1.053 13.30 15.46.29 2.16.29 2.23.43 1.0
1 2 3992 Jalabeano Martin & Samantha English J92 0.976 13.30 15.57.33 2.27.33 2.24.01 2.0
1 3 2463 Moustique Alan Major Swan 41 0.974 13.30 16.01.30 2.31.30 2.27.34 3.0
1 4 9233 General Khaos Ian Jakeways Westerly GK33 0.970 13.30 16.03.25 2.33.25 2.28.49 4.0
1 5 9187 Rampage John Hicks Half ton 0.947 13.30 16.09.03 2.39.03 2.30.37 5.0

B8 - 2 Fleet - Thursday

Start: IRC2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.35
Fleet Rank Sail No Boat Helm Design class TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2 1 581 Antix John Allen X-302 0.927 13.35 16.03.25 2.28.25 2.17.35 1.0
2 2 3894 Hero Chris Wilson Sigma 36 0.939 13.35 16.09.20 2.34.20 2.24.55 2.0
2 3 1663 Encore David Cunliffe Laser 28 mod 0.920 13.35 16.14.07 2.39.07 2.26.23 3.0
2 4 879 Carte Blanche George Tetley Swan 36 (1967) 0.913 13.35 16.15.36 2.40.36 2.26.38 4.0
2 5 7444 Fuxache Robin Edwards X-79 0.906 13.35 16.17.16 2.42.16 2.27.01 5.0
2 6 5291 Tresillian V John Beavis Sigma 33OOD 0.911 13.35 16.16.36 2.41.36 2.27.13 6.0
2 7 6902 Minx Charles Choak First 31.7 0.938 13.35 16.12.26 2.37.26 2.27.40 7.0
2 8 4462 Excelle Toby Claridge Sigma 33 0.913 13.35 16.17.01 2.42.01 2.27.55 8.0
2 9 5508 Temeraire Martin Eddy Mustang 30 MkII 0.912 13.35 16.19.14 2.44.14 2.29.47 9.0

B8 - 3 Fleet - Thursday

Start: IRC3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.40
Fleet Rank Sail No Boat Helm Design class TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3 1 8252 Dog Tired Jack Lippold Sonata 7 0.823 13.40 15.34.44 1.54.44 1.34.26 1.0
3 2 9567 Atalanta Stuart Higgins Hunter Impala 0.887 13.40 15.27.01 1.47.01 1.34.55 2.0
3 3 7268 Wilkie Bob Chapple Westerly GK24/ Inboard 0.831 13.40 15.36.24 1.56.24 1.36.44 3.0
3 4 8198 A little Trifle Christopher Jelliss Hunter Sonata 0.823 13.40 15.37.37 1.57.37 1.36.48 4.0
3 5 1152 Kaimana Nigel Rowe Westerly GK24 0.842 13.40 15.39.01 1.59.01 1.40.13 5.0
3 6 7214 Kizzy Luke Goodden GK 24 F/R 1.53 0.844 13.40 15.39.43 1.59.43 1.41.02 6.0
3 7 005 Moonlighter Paul Collins Sadler 25 0.824 13.40 15.43.57 2.03.57 1.42.08 7.0

B8 - E Fleet - Thursday

Start: handicap yachts, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.45
Fleet Rank Sail No Boat Helm Design class PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
E 1 4735 Hawk Christopher Bell Sadler34 992 13.45 16.25.19 2.40.19 2.41.37 1.0
E 2 320 Hotfoot Roeland Vroon Achilles 24 1092 13.45 16.45.14 3.00.14 2.45.03 2.0
E 3 2941 Jemalda Julia Hopkins S & S Aqua 30 1033 13.45 16.40.40 2.55.40 2.50.03 3.0
E 4 810 Penfold Richard Barker Jeauneau Sunfast 26 1024 13.45 16.41.19 2.56.19 2.52.11 4.0
E 5 4383 Brightwork John Kulpa Sigma 33 OOD 951 13.45 16.29.10 2.44.10 2.52.38 5.0
E 6 2367 Moondance John Bailey Jeaneau 36i Performance 880 13.45 16.23.42 2.38.42 3.00.20 6.0
E 7 242 Nightowler Mike Lithgow Albin Nova 989 13.45 16.46.03 3.01.03 3.03.04 7.0
E 8 5399 Gorra Knack Steve Rendle GK 24 1034 13.45 16.59.24 3.14.24 3.08.00 8.0
E 9 4250 Joker Andrew Rankin J24 999     RET   11.0
E 9 2811 Jolly Molly Jeremy Sandbrook First 260 sprint 962     RET   11.0

B8 - K Fleet - Thursday

Start: mariholms, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.55
Fleet Rank Sail No Boat Helm Design class PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
K 1 3 Tringa Charles Warren Marieholm 1063 13.55 15.00.09 1.05.09 1.01.17 1.0
K 2 198 Otter Richard Boucher Giles Marieholm 1063 13.55 15.03.26 1.08.26 1.04.23 2.0
K 3 2672 Emily Too Alex McColl Marieholm 1063 13.55 15.07.42 1.12.42 1.08.23 3.0
K 4 2630 Baro Oliver Barstow Marieholm 1084 13.55 15.09.19 1.14.19 1.08.33 4.0

B8 - R Fleet - Thursday

Start: cruising yachts, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.50
Fleet Rank Sail No Boat Helm Design class PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
R 1 7170 Poppincoota Jane Goddard Westerley GK24 1114 13.50 14.53.30 1.03.30 0.57.00 1.0
R 2 319 Hera Des Teale Contessa 26 1151 13.50 14.59.00 1.09.00 0.59.57 2.0
R 3 4511 Rumble Clive Catherall Sigma 33 OOD 1028 13.50 14.57.44 1.07.44 1.05.53 3.0
R 4 5780 Moonshine Rob Buckley Mistral 31 1027 13.50 14.58.13 1.08.13 1.06.25 4.0
R 5 1064 Green Helix Nick Straw Twister 1083 13.50 15.06.14 1.16.14 1.10.23 5.0


www.falmouthweek.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com