FALMOUTH WEEK 2016 INTERNATIONAL PAINTS 2ND BAY SERIES

FALMOUTH

Results are provisional as of 17:15 on August 11, 2016

B7 - F Fleet - Thursday

Start: multihulls, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.15
Fleet Rank Sail No Boat Helm Design class Rating Place Points
F 1 20 Ultraviolet Peter Stephens Firebird   1 1.0
F 2 6 Crackerjack Mike Webb Firebird   2 2.0
F 3 91 Mirri Mike Wigmore Firebird.   3 3.0
F 4 467 Fiery Rupert Kidd Firebird   4 4.0
F 5 GBR4 Firefly Colin Gladwell James Parker Firebird   5 5.0
F 6 4 Hyper Harvey Bowden Firebird   6 6.0
F 7 67 Cornish Meadow Steve Hutt Firebird   7 7.0
F 8 24 Buzz Race Team Philip Cotton Diam 24 OD   RET 11.0
F 8 3 Flying Circus David Healey Firebird   RET 11.0

B7 - 1 Fleet - Thursday

Start: IRC1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.30
Fleet Rank Sail No Boat Helm Design class TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 9824 Njos Tim Octon Corby 35 1.053 11.30 12.29.46 0.59.46 1.02.56 1.0
1 2 9156 Emiliano Zapata Jonathan Cunliffe Half Ton 0.943 11.30 12.37.47 1.07.47 1.03.55 2.0
1 3 2463 Moustique Alan Major Swan 41 0.974 11.30 12.36.04 1.06.04 1.04.21 3.0
1 4 3992 Jalabeano Martin & Samantha English J92 0.976 11.30 12.37.12 1.07.12 1.05.35 4.0
1 5 9233 General Khaos Ian Jakeways Westerly GK33 0.970 11.30 12.38.15 1.08.15 1.06.12 5.0
1 6 9187 Rampage John Hicks Half ton 0.947 11.30 12.40.21 1.10.21 1.06.37 6.0
1 7 9926 Jab Jab Richard Chart J/105 1.008 11.30 12.41.00 1.11.00 1.11.34 7.0

B7 - 2 Fleet - Thursday

Start: IRC2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.35
Fleet Rank Sail No Boat Helm Design class TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2 1 581 Antix John Allen X-302 0.927 11.35 12.42.28 1.07.28 1.02.32 1.0
2 2 1663 Encore David Cunliffe Laser 28 mod 0.920 11.35 12.44.02 1.09.02 1.03.31 2.0
2 3 7444 Fuxache Robin Edwards X-79 0.906 11.35 12.45.46 1.10.46 1.04.07 3.0
2 4 4462 Excelle Toby Claridge Sigma 33 0.913 11.35 12.45.54 1.10.54 1.04.44 4.0
2 5 3894 Hero Chris Wilson Sigma 36 0.939 11.35 12.45.10 1.10.10 1.05.53 5.0
2 6 5508 Temeraire Martin Eddy Mustang 30 MkII 0.912 11.35 12.48.10 1.13.10 1.06.44 6.0
2 7 879 Carte Blanche George Tetley Swan 36 (1967) 0.913 11.35 12.48.20 1.13.20 1.06.57 7.0
2 8 5291 Tresillian V John Beavis Sigma 33OOD 0.911 11.35 12.50.12 1.15.12 1.08.30 8.0
2 9 6902 Minx Charles Choak First 31.7 0.938 11.35 12.50.14 1.15.14 1.10.34 9.0

B7 - 3 Fleet - Thursday

Start: IRC3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.40
Fleet Rank Sail No Boat Helm Design class TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3 1 8252 Dog Tired Jack Lippold Sonata 7 0.823 11.40 12.39.02 0.59.02 0.48.35 1.0
3 2 8198 A little Trifle Christopher Jelliss Hunter Sonata 0.823 11.40 12.39.51 0.59.51 0.49.15 2.0
3 3 9567 Atalanta Stuart Higgins Hunter Impala 0.887 11.40 12.36.44 0.56.44 0.50.19 3.0
3 4 1152 Kaimana Nigel Rowe Westerly GK24 0.842 11.40 12.41.58 1.01.58 0.52.11 4.0
3 5 7214 Kizzy Luke Goodden GK 24 F/R 1.53 0.844 11.40 12.42.04 1.02.04 0.52.23 5.0
3 6 005 Moonlighter Paul Collins Sadler 25 0.824 11.40 12.46.25 1.06.25 0.54.44 6.0
3 7 7268 Wilkie Bob Chapple Westerly GK24/ Inboard 0.831 11.40   RET   8.0

B7 - E Fleet - Thursday

Start: handicap yachts, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.45
Fleet Rank Sail No Boat Helm Design class PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
E 1 320 Hotfoot Roeland Vroon Achilles 24 1092 11.45 12.41.12 0.56.12 0.51.28 1.0
E 2 4735 Hawk Christopher Bell Sadler34 992 11.45 12.36.05 0.51.05 0.51.30 2.0
E 3 810 Penfold Richard Barker Jeauneau Sunfast 26 1024 11.45 12.40.01 0.55.01 0.53.44 3.0
E 4 242 Nightowler Mike Lithgow Albin Nova 989 11.45 12.39.20 0.54.20 0.54.56 4.0
E 5 4383 Brightwork John Kulpa Sigma 33 OOD 951 11.45 12.37.30 0.52.30 0.55.12 5.0
E 6 2941 Jemalda Julia Hopkins S & S Aqua 30 1033 11.45 12.43.04 0.58.04 0.56.13 6.0
E 7 5399 Gorra Knack Steve Rendle GK 24 1034 11.45 12.43.25 0.58.25 0.56.30 7.0
E 8 4250 Joker Andrew Rankin J24 999 11.45 12.43.20 0.58.20 0.58.24 8.0
E 9 2367 Moondance John Bailey Jeaneau 36i Performance 880 11.45 12.36.33 0.51.33 0.58.35 9.0
E 10 2811 Jolly Molly Jeremy Sandbrook First 260 sprint 962 11.45 12.47.35 1.02.35 1.05.03 10.0

B7 - K Fleet - Thursday

Start: mariholms, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.55
Fleet Rank Sail No Boat Helm Design class PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
K 1 3 Tringa Charles Warren Marieholm 1063 11.55 12.37.11 0.42.11 0.39.41 1.0
K 2 198 Otter Richard Boucher Giles Marieholm 1063 11.55 12.38.15 0.43.15 0.40.41 2.0
K 3 2672 Emily Too Alex McColl Marieholm 1063 11.55 12.39.42 0.44.42 0.42.03 3.0
K 4 2630 Baro Oliver Barstow Marieholm 1084 11.55 12.40.47 0.45.47 0.42.14 4.0

B7 - R Fleet - Thursday

Start: cruising yachts, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.50
Fleet Rank Sail No Boat Helm Design class PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
R 1 319 Hera Des Teale Contessa 26 1151 11.50 12.32.55 0.42.55 0.37.17 1.0
R 2 7170 Poppincoota Jane Goddard Westerley GK24 1114 11.50 12.31.42 0.41.42 0.37.26 2.0
R 3 8543 Serafina Paul Fairweather Bavaria 32 986 11.50 12.31.49 0.41.49 0.42.25 3.0
R 4 4511 Rumble Clive Catherall Sigma 33 OOD 1028 11.50 12.35.02 0.45.02 0.43.48 4.0
R 5 1064 Green Helix Nick Straw Twister 1083 11.50 12.37.28 0.47.28 0.43.50 5.0
R 6 5780 Moonshine Rob Buckley Mistral 31 1027 11.50 12.36.21 0.46.21 0.45.08 6.0


www.falmouthweek.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com