FALMOUTH WEEK 2016 INTERNATIONAL PAINTS BAY SERIES

DAY 1 HELFORD RIVER SAILING CLUB

Results are provisional as of 15:43 on August 8, 2016

BAY 2 - 1 Fleet - Sunday

Start: IRC1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.45
Fleet Rank Sail No Boat Helm Design class TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 9824 Njos Tim Octon Corby 35 1.053 13.45 16.47.22 3.02.22 3.12.02 1.0
1 2 224 Blackadder David Pitman Viper 640 1.021 13.45 16.57.40 3.12.40 3.16.43 2.0
1 3 511 Emoji David Hollingsworth J80 0.958 13.45 17.10.41 3.25.41 3.17.03 3.0
1 4 3992 Jalabeano Martin & Samantha English J92 0.976 13.45 17.11.46 3.26.46 3.21.48 4.0
1 5 9821 Juno Johnny Walker J/109 1.022 13.45 17.03.04 3.18.04 3.22.25 5.0
1 6 9926 Jab Jab Richard Chart J/105 1.008 13.45 17.10.54 3.25.54 3.27.33 6.0
1 7 3494 Swozzle Bubble Greg Peck Half Ton 0.947     RET   11.0
1 7 9233 General Khaos Ian Jakeways Westerly GK33 0.970     RET   11.0
1 7 3667 Elsa Tony Statham Elan 30 0.967     RET   11.0

BAY 2 - 2 Fleet - Sunday

Start: IRC2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.50
Fleet Rank Sail No Boat Helm Design class TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2 1 581 Antix John Allen X-302 0.927 13.50 16.26.59 2.36.59 2.25.31 1.0
2 2 879 Carte Blanche George Tetley Swan 36 (1967) 0.913 13.50 16.35.43 2.45.43 2.31.18 2.0
2 3 4462 Excelle Toby Claridge Sigma 33 0.913 13.50 16.36.19 2.46.19 2.31.51 3.0
2 4 7444 Fuxache Robin Edwards X-79 0.906 13.50 16.44.07 2.54.07 2.37.45 4.0
2 5 5508 Temeraire Martin Eddy Mustang 30 MkII 0.912 13.50 16.43.22 2.53.22 2.38.07 5.0
2 6 3894 Hero Chris Wilson Sigma 36 0.939 13.50 16.41.48 2.51.48 2.41.19 6.0
2 7 6902 Minx Charles Choak First 31.7 0.938 13.50 16.45.35 2.55.35 2.44.42 7.0
2 8 2703 Morgawr Tom Smith Modified 707 0.926     RET   9.0

BAY 2 - 3 Fleet - Sunday

Start: IRC3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.55
Fleet Rank Sail No Boat Helm Design class TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3 1 8198 A little Trifle Christopher Jelliss Hunter Sonata 0.823 13.55 15.51.43 1.56.43 1.36.03 1.0
3 2 7268 Wilkie Bob Chapple Westerly GK24/ Inboard 0.831 13.55 15.51.09 1.56.09 1.36.31 2.0
3 3 8252 Dog Tired Jack Lippold Sonata 7 0.823 13.55 15.56.16 2.01.16 1.39.48 3.0
3 4 7214 Kizzy Luke Goodden GK 24 F/R 1.53 0.844 13.55 15.54.04 1.59.04 1.40.30 4.0
3 5 1152 Kaimana Nigel Rowe Westerly GK24 0.842 13.55 15.55.15 2.00.15 1.41.15 5.0
3 6 005 Moonlighter Paul Collins Sadler 25 0.824 13.55 16.00.42 2.05.42 1.43.35 6.0
3 7 9567 Atalanta Stuart Higgins Hunter Impala 0.887 13.50 15.49.07 1.59.07 1.45.39 7.0

BAY 2 - E Fleet - Sunday

Start: handicap yachts, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.10
Fleet Rank Sail No Boat Helm Design class PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
E 1 4735 Hawk Christopher Bell Sadler34 992 14.10 16.06.10 1.56.10 1.57.06 1.0
E 2 810 Penfold Richard Barker Jeauneau Sunfast 26 1024 14.10 16.17.40 2.07.40 2.04.40 2.0
E 3 320 Hotfoot Roeland Vroon Achilles 24 1092 14.10 16.26.13 2.16.13 2.04.44 3.0
E 4 242 Nightowler Mike Lithgow Albin Nova 989 14.10 16.15.05 2.05.05 2.06.28 4.0
E 5 6833 Chiara Charles Richardson   970 14.10 16.16.15 2.06.15 2.10.09 5.0
E 6 4250 Joker Andrew Rankin J24 999 14.10 16.24.20 2.14.20 2.14.28 6.0
E 7 2811 Jolly Molly Jeremy Sandbrook First 260 sprint 962 14.10 16.43.50 2.33.50 2.39.55 7.0
E 8 4075 Apotheosis Christian Houchin Jeanneau 379 894     RET   13.0
E 8 2367 Moondance John Bailey Jeaneau 36i Performance 880     RET   13.0

BAY 2 - F Fleet - Sunday

Fleet Rank Sail No Boat Helm Design class Rating Place Points
F 1 GBR4 Firefly Colin Gladwell James Parker Firebird   RET 10.0
F 1 562 Firebird 2 Simon Hocken Firebird   RET 10.0

BAY 2 - K Fleet - Sunday

Start: mariholms, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.20
Fleet Rank Sail No Boat Helm Design class PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
K 1 3 Tringa Charles Warren Marieholm 1063 14.20 15.44.33 1.24.33 1.19.32 1.0
K 2 699 4 Winds Giles Oldershaw Marieholm 1084 14.20 15.50.20 1.30.20 1.23.20 2.0
K 3 2672 Emily Too Alex McColl Marieholm 1063 14.20 15.49.49 1.29.49 1.24.30 3.0
K 4 2630 Baro Oliver Barstow Marieholm 1084 14.20 15.56.07 1.36.07 1.28.40 4.0

BAY 2 - R Fleet - Sunday

Start: cruising yachts, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.15
Fleet Rank Sail No Boat Helm Design class PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
R 1 7170 Poppincoota Jane Goddard Westerley GK24 1114 14.15 16.16.14 2.01.14 1.48.50 1.0
R 2 319 Hera Des Teale Contessa 26 1151 14.15 16.22.03 2.07.03 1.50.23 2.0
R 3 4511 Rumble Clive Catherall Sigma 33 OOD 1028 14.15 16.24.45 2.09.45 2.06.13 3.0
R 4 3631 Pintail of Plymouth Giles Morgan Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 32 1009 14.15 16.24.44 2.09.44 2.08.35 4.0


www.falmouthweek.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com