FALMOUTH WEEK 2016 INTERNATIONAL PAINTS BAY SERIES TWO

FALMOUTH

Results are provisional as of 22:55 on August 15, 2016

RACE 5 - 1 Fleet - Saturday

Start: IRC1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.30
Fleet Rank Sail No Boat Helm Design class TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 8752 Daring Damien Bloor   1.004 11.30 12.37.34 1.07.34 1.07.50 1.0
1 2 9824 Njos Tim Octon Corby 35 1.053 11.30 12.36.28 1.06.28 1.09.59 2.0
1 3 9156 Emiliano Zapata Jonathan Cunliffe Half Ton 0.943 11.30 12.44.23 1.14.23 1.10.09 3.0
1 4 9187 Rampage John Hicks Half ton 0.947 11.30 12.46.08 1.16.08 1.12.06 4.0
1 5 3992 Jalabeano Martin & Samantha English J92 0.976 11.30 12.43.56 1.13.56 1.12.10 5.0
1 6 2463 Moustique Alan Major Swan 41 0.974 11.30 12.47.54 1.17.54 1.15.52 6.0
1 7 9233 General Khaos Ian Jakeways Westerly GK33 0.970 11.30 12.49.28 1.19.28 1.17.05 7.0

RACE 5 - 2 Fleet - Saturday

Start: IRC2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.35
Fleet Rank Sail No Boat Helm Design class TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2 1 581 Antix John Allen X-302 0.927 11.35 12.47.59 1.12.59 1.07.39 1.0
2 2 4462 Excelle Toby Claridge Sigma 33 0.913 11.35 12.52.44 1.17.44 1.10.58 2.0
2 3 1663 Encore David Cunliffe Laser 28 mod 0.920 11.35 12.52.15 1.17.15 1.11.04 3.0
2 4 5508 Temeraire Martin Eddy Mustang 30 MkII 0.912 11.35 12.55.04 1.20.04 1.13.01 4.0
2 5 7444 Fuxache Robin Edwards X-79 0.906 11.35 12.56.55 1.21.55 1.14.13 5.0
2 6 879 Carte Blanche George Tetley Swan 36 (1967) 0.913 11.35 12.58.48 1.23.48 1.16.31 6.0
2 7 3894 Hero Chris Wilson Sigma 36 0.939 11.35 12.56.56 1.21.56 1.16.56 7.0
2 8 5291 Tresillian V John Beavis Sigma 33OOD 0.911 11.35 12.59.32 1.24.32 1.17.01 8.0
2 9 4401 Jambo     0.913 11.35 13.01.15 1.26.15 1.18.45 9.0
2 10 6902 Minx Charles Choak First 31.7 0.938 11.35 13.00.41 1.25.41 1.20.22 10.0

RACE 5 - 3 Fleet - Saturday

Start: IRC3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.40
Fleet Rank Sail No Boat Helm Design class TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3 1 8198 A little Trifle Christopher Jelliss Hunter Sonata 0.823 11.40 12.47.12 1.07.12 0.55.18 1.0
3 2 9567 Atalanta Stuart Higgins Hunter Impala 0.887 11.40 12.42.46 1.02.46 0.55.40 2.0
3 3 7268 Wilkie Bob Chapple Westerly GK24/ Inboard 0.831 11.40 12.49.42 1.09.42 0.57.55 3.0
3 4 1152 Kaimana Nigel Rowe Westerly GK24 0.842 11.40 12.49.09 1.09.09 0.58.13 4.0
3 5 8252 Dog Tired Jack Lippold Sonata 7 0.823 11.40 12.52.09 1.12.09 0.59.23 5.0
3 6 7214 Kizzy Luke Goodden GK 24 F/R 1.53 0.844 11.40 12.50.47 1.10.47 0.59.44 6.0
3 7 005 Moonlighter Paul Collins Sadler 25 0.824 11.40 12.57.34 1.17.34 1.03.55 7.0

RACE 5 - E Fleet - Saturday

Start: handicap yachts, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.45
Fleet Rank Sail No Boat Helm Design class PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
E 1 4383 Brightwork John Kulpa Sigma 33 OOD 951 11.45 12.44.34 0.59.34 1.02.38 1.0
E 2 320 Hotfoot Roeland Vroon Achilles 24 1092 11.45 12.54.56 1.09.56 1.04.02 2.0
E 3 4735 Hawk Christopher Bell Sadler34 992 11.45 12.50.47 1.05.47 1.06.19 3.0
E 4 4250 Joker Andrew Rankin J24 999 11.45 12.51.31 1.06.31 1.06.35 4.0
E 5 2941 Jemalda Julia Hopkins S & S Aqua 30 1033 11.45 12.56.31 1.11.31 1.09.14 5.0
E 6 242 Nightowler Mike Lithgow Albin Nova 989 11.45 12.59.12 1.14.12 1.15.02 6.0

RACE 5 - R Fleet - Saturday

Start: cruising yachts, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.50
Fleet Rank Sail No Boat Helm Design class PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
R 1 7170 Poppincoota Jane Goddard Westerley GK24 1114 11.50 12.37.38 0.47.38 0.42.46 1.0
R 2 319 Hera Des Teale Contessa 26 1151 11.50 12.49.40 0.59.40 0.51.50 2.0
R 3 5780 Moonshine Rob Buckley Mistral 31 1027 11.50 12.48.39 0.58.39 0.57.06 3.0
R 4 4511 Rumble Clive Catherall Sigma 33 OOD 1028 11.50 12.49.14 0.59.14 0.57.37 4.0

RACE 5 - K Fleet - Saturday

Start: mariholms, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.55
Fleet Rank Sail No Boat Helm Design class PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
K 1 1 Annika Bridget Macklin Marieholm 1063 11.55 12.46.27 0.51.27 0.48.24 1.0
K 2 3 Tringa Charles Warren Marieholm 1063 11.55 12.46.50 0.51.50 0.48.46 2.0
K 3 2672 Emily Too Alex McColl Marieholm 1063 11.55 12.52.52 0.57.52 0.54.26 3.0
K 4 2630 Baro Oliver Barstow Marieholm 1084 11.55 12.55.41 1.00.41 0.55.59 4.0
K 5 198 Otter Richard Boucher Giles Marieholm 1063 11.55 03:20:00 15.25.00 14.30.11 5.0


www.falmouthweek.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com