Falmouth Dinghy Week 2013

Restronguet Sailing Club

Results as of 8:53 on August 18, 2013

D6 R1 - HCP Div1 Regatta Class - 16/08 at 11:03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:03
Sail Number Boat Name Design class HelmName CrewName Sailing Club PY Number Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1151   49er Christopher Thomas   St Mawes SC 740 11:03 114312 0:40:12 0:54:19 1.0
1830   29er Oliver Grogono   St Mawes SC 922 11:03 120133 0:58:33 1:03:30 2.0
1829   29er Freddie Grogono   St Mawes SC 922 11:03 120157 0:58:57 1:03:56 3.0

D6 R2 - HCP Div1 Regatta Class - 16/08 at 12:29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:29
Sail Number Boat Name Design class HelmName CrewName Sailing Club PY Number Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1151   49er Christopher Thomas   St Mawes SC 740 12:29 131524 0:46:24 1:02:42 1.0
1830   29er Oliver Grogono   St Mawes SC 922 12:29 133619 1:07:19 1:13:01 2.0
1829   29er Freddie Grogono   St Mawes SC 922 12:29 133723 1:08:23 1:14:10 3.0

D6 R1 - HCP Div2 Regatta Class - 16/08 at 11:03

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:06
Sail Number Boat Name Design class HelmName CrewName Sailing Club PY Number Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
806 'Twist & Shout' Blaze Mike Lyons   Burghfield SC 1032 11:06 120116 0:55:16 0:53:33 1.0
14844 Buckaroo Fireball Keith Mcdonald   Blithfield SC 975 11:06 120036 0:54:36 0:56:00 2.0
15099 Pyromania Fireball Simon Kings   Hayling Island SC 975 11:06 120046 0:54:46 0:56:10 3.0
03   Icon Richard Goss   Burghfield SC 1005 11:06 120228 0:56:28 0:56:11 4.0
2576 Midnight Express Tasar Lionel Rigby   Porthpean SC 1018 11:06 120540 0:59:40 0:58:37 5.0
751 Final Fling Blaze Paul Taylor   Burghfield SC 1032 11:06 120644 1:00:44 0:58:51 6.0
758 Wildfire Blaze Peter Barlow   Burghfield SC 1032 11:06 120646 1:00:46 0:58:53 7.0
117 Kvack RS100 (8.4) Jim Wood   St Mawes SC 1000 11:06 120607 1:00:07 1:00:07 8.0
791 Bling Thing Blaze Rob Jones   Exe SC 1032 11:06 120823 1:02:23 1:00:27 9.0
766   Blaze John Abbott   Oxford SC 1032 11:06 120859 1:02:59 1:01:02 10.0
1406   RS200 Simon Thomas   Chew Valley SC 1057 11:06 121148 1:05:48 1:02:15 11.0
176   RS Vareo Stephen Pendray     1052 11:06 121133 1:05:33 1:02:19 12.0
781 Splash Blaze David Entwistle   Burghfield SC 1032 11:06 121023 1:04:23 1:02:23 13.0

D6 R2 - HCP Div2 Regatta Class - 16/08 at 12:29

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:32
Sail Number Boat Name Design class HelmName CrewName Sailing Club PY Number Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
806 'Twist & Shout' Blaze Mike Lyons   Burghfield SC 1032 12:32 133422 1:02:22 1:00:26 1.0
03   Icon Richard Goss   Burghfield SC 1005 12:32 133433 1:02:33 1:02:14 2.0
781 Splash Blaze David Entwistle   Burghfield SC 1032 12:32 133734 1:05:34 1:03:32 3.0
14844 Buckaroo Fireball Keith Mcdonald   Blithfield SC 975 12:32 133415 1:02:15 1:03:51 4.0
751 Final Fling Blaze Paul Taylor   Burghfield SC 1032 12:32 133820 1:06:20 1:04:17 5.0
2576 Midnight Express Tasar Lionel Rigby   Porthpean SC 1018 12:32 133847 1:06:47 1:05:36 6.0
15099 Pyromania Fireball Simon Kings   Hayling Island SC 975 12:32 133606 1:04:06 1:05:45 7.0
758 Wildfire Blaze Peter Barlow   Burghfield SC 1032 12:32 134017 1:08:17 1:06:10 8.0
791 Bling Thing Blaze Rob Jones   Exe SC 1032 12:32 134050 1:08:50 1:06:42 9.0
117 Kvack RS100 (8.4) Jim Wood   St Mawes SC 1000 12:32 133903 1:07:03 1:07:03 10.0
176   RS Vareo Stephen Pendray     1052 12:32 134451 1:12:51 1:09:15 11.0

D6 R1 - HCP Div3 Regatta Class - 16/08 at 11:03

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:09
Sail Number Boat Name Design class HelmName CrewName Sailing Club PY Number Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3457 Willfred RS Feva XL Freddie Barnes   St Mawes 1210 11:09 120219 0:53:19 0:44:04 1.0
545   RS Feva XL       1210 11:09 120448 0:55:48 0:46:07 2.0
08 Fate Firefly Guy English   Restronguet SC 1168 11:09 120307 0:54:07 0:46:20 3.0
5123 Wrekin Havoc Solo Robert Fisk-Moore   Chelmarsh SC 1148 11:09 120215 0:53:15 0:46:23 4.0
204013   Laser 4.7 Chloe Collenette   Restronguet SC 1175 11:09 120401 0:55:01 0:46:49 5.0
360 Finesse Europe dinghy Patrick Clarke   Restronguet SC 1148 11:09 120337 0:54:37 0:47:35 6.0
151648   Laser 4.7 Edward Rollitt     1175 11:09 120928 1:00:28 0:51:28 7.0

D6 R2 - HCP Div3 Regatta Class - 16/08 at 12:29

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:35
Sail Number Boat Name Design class HelmName CrewName Sailing Club PY Number Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
360 Finesse Europe dinghy Patrick Clarke   Restronguet SC 1148 12:35 133334 0:58:34 0:51:01 1.0
3457 Willfred RS Feva XL Freddie Barnes   St Mawes 1210 12:35 133803 1:03:03 0:52:06 2.0
08 Fate Firefly Guy English   Restronguet SC 1168 12:35 133600 1:01:00 0:52:14 3.0
5123 Wrekin Havoc Solo Robert Fisk-Moore   Chelmarsh SC 1148 12:35 133527 1:00:27 0:52:39 4.0
204013   Laser 4.7 Chloe Collenette   Restronguet SC 1175 12:35 134026 1:05:26 0:55:41 5.0
151648   Laser 4.7 Edward Rollitt     1175 12:35 134555 1:10:55 1:00:21 6.0

www.restronguetSC.co.uk

www.falmouthweek.co.uk
raceoffice@falmouthweek.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.12.3
www.sailwave.com