Falmouth Dinghy Week 2013

Restronguet Sailing Club

Results as of 8:52 on August 18, 2013

D5 H - HCP Div1 Regatta Class - 15/08 at 11:34

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:34:01
Sail Number Boat Name Design class HelmName CrewName Sailing Club PY Number Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1151   49er Christopher Thomas   St Mawes SC 740 11:34:01 122728 0:53:27 1:12:14 1.0
1829   29er Freddie Grogono   St Mawes SC 922 11:34:01 125540 1:21:39 1:28:33 2.0
1830   29er Oliver Grogono   St Mawes SC 922 11:34:01 125653 1:22:52 1:29:53 3.0

D5 H - HCP Div2 Regatta Class - 15/08 at 11:34

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:37:01
Sail Number Boat Name Design class HelmName CrewName Sailing Club PY Number Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
806 'Twist & Shout' Blaze Mike Lyons   Burghfield SC 1032 11:37:01 125513 1:18:12 1:15:47 1.0
15099 Pyromania Fireball Simon Kings   Hayling Island SC 975 11:37:01 125431 1:17:30 1:19:29 2.0
03   Icon Richard Goss   Burghfield SC 1005 11:37:01 125826 1:21:25 1:21:01 3.0
14844 Buckaroo Fireball Keith Mcdonald   Blithfield SC 975 11:37:01 125641 1:19:40 1:21:43 4.0
758 Wildfire Blaze Peter Barlow   Burghfield SC 1032 11:37:01 130130 1:24:29 1:21:52 5.0
04 Icecreampie Icon Mike Bell   Burghfield SC 1005 11:37:01 125925 1:22:24 1:21:59 6.0
791 Bling Thing Blaze Rob Jones   Exe SC 1032 11:37:01 130209 1:25:08 1:22:30 7.0
2576 Midnight Express Tasar Lionel Rigby   Porthpean SC 1018 11:37:01 130136 1:24:35 1:23:05 8.0
766   Blaze John Abbott   Oxford SC 1032 11:37:01 130349 1:26:48 1:24:07 9.0
1003 Monsoon Laser Stratos Keel Nick Marden   St Mawes SC 1091 11:37:01 130858 1:31:57 1:24:17 10.0
751 Final Fling Blaze Paul Taylor   Burghfield SC 1032 11:37:01 130407 1:27:06 1:24:24 11.0
781 Splash Blaze David Entwistle   Burghfield SC 1032 11:37:01 130411 1:27:10 1:24:28 12.0
1406   RS200 Simon Thomas   Chew Valley SC 1057 11:37:01 130659 1:29:58 1:25:07 13.0
176   RS Vareo Stephen Pendray     1052 11:37:01 130825 1:31:24 1:26:53 14.0
117 Kvack RS100 (8.4) Jim Wood   St Mawes SC 1000 11:37:01 130737 1:30:36 1:30:36 15.0

D5 H - HCP Div3 Regatta Class - 15/08 at 11:34

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:41:01
Sail Number Boat Name Design class HelmName CrewName Sailing Club PY Number Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3457 Willfred RS Feva XL Freddie Barnes   St Mawes 1210 11:41:01 124833 1:07:32 0:55:49 1.0
360 Finesse Europe dinghy Patrick Clarke   Restronguet SC 1148 11:41:01 124522 1:04:21 0:56:03 2.0
545   RS Feva XL       1210 11:41:01 125231 1:11:30 0:59:05 3.0
5123 Wrekin Havoc Solo Robert Fisk-Moore   Chelmarsh SC 1148 11:41:01 124903 1:08:02 0:59:16 4.0
204013   Laser 4.7 Chloe Collenette   Restronguet SC 1175 11:41:01 125051 1:09:50 0:59:26 5.0
3876 Bubble Too Firefly Langdon, Peter   Restronguet 1168 11:41:01 125156 1:10:55 1:00:43 6.0
3722 Wayfs n Strayzz Wayfarer Anthony Archer   Banbury SC 1101 11:41:01 125311 1:12:10 1:05:33 7.0
151648   Laser 4.7 Edward Rollitt     1175 11:41:01 13:12:18 1:31:17 1:17:41 8.0

www.restronguetSC.co.uk

www.falmouthweek.co.uk
raceoffice@falmouthweek.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.12.3
www.sailwave.com