Falmouth Dinghy Week 2013

Restronguet Sailing Club

Results as of 8:52 on August 18, 2013

D4 R1 - HCP Div1 Regatta Class - 14/08 at 11:04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:04
Sail Number Boat Name Design class HelmName CrewName Sailing Club PY Number Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1151   49er Christopher Thomas   St Mawes SC 740 11:04 114137 0:37:37 0:50:50 1.0
4568   Laser 4000 David Marchant Alayne Seymour Grafham Water SC 911 11:04 115715 0:53:15 0:58:27 2.0
1830   29er Oliver Grogono   St Mawes SC 922 11:04 115844 0:54:44 0:59:22 3.0
4682   Laser 4000 John Reynolds Fran Howell Grafham Water SC 911 11:04 115845 0:54:45 1:00:06 4.0
4343   Laser 4000 Neil Hefferman Jo Morrison   911 11:04 115949 0:55:49 1:01:16 5.0
4572   Laser 4000 Richard de Fleury Jo de Fleury Yorkshire Dale SC 911 11:04 120253 0:58:53 1:04:38 6.0
1829   29er Freddie Grogono   St Mawes SC 922 11:04 120354 0:59:54 1:04:58 7.0
4052   Laser 4000 Charlotte Hefferman Mike Farmoor SC 911 11:04 120716 1:03:16 1:09:27 8.0

D4 R2 - HCP Div1 Regatta Class - 14/08 at 12:18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:18
Sail Number Boat Name Design class HelmName CrewName Sailing Club PY Number Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
4572   Laser 4000 Richard de Fleury Jo de Fleury Yorkshire Dale SC 911 12:18 125356 0:35:56 0:39:27 1.0
1829   29er Freddie Grogono   St Mawes SC 922 12:18 125438 0:36:38 0:39:44 2.0
1151   49er Christopher Thomas   St Mawes SC 740 12:18 124809 0:30:09 0:40:45 3.0
4568   Laser 4000 David Marchant Alayne Seymour Grafham Water SC 911 12:18 130441 0:46:41 0:51:15 4.0
4682   Laser 4000 John Reynolds Fran Howell Grafham Water SC 911 12:18 125303 RAF   10.0
1830   29er Oliver Grogono   St Mawes SC 922 12:18 125229 DNF   10.0
4343   Laser 4000 Neil Hefferman Jo Morrison   911 12:18 125336 RAF   10.0

D4 R1 - HCP Div2 Regatta Class - 14/08 at 11:04

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:07
Sail Number Boat Name Design class HelmName CrewName Sailing Club PY Number Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
176   RS Vareo Stephen Pendray     1052 11:10 115037 0:40:37 0:38:37 1.0
14844 Buckaroo Fireball Keith Mcdonald   Blithfield SC 975 11:07 114515 0:38:15 0:39:14 2.0
806 'Twist & Shout' Blaze Mike Lyons   Burghfield SC 1032 11:07 114756 0:40:56 0:39:40 3.0
15099 Pyromania Fireball Simon Kings   Hayling Island SC 975 11:07 114635 0:39:35 0:40:36 4.0
03   Icon Richard Goss   Burghfield SC 1005 11:07 114804 0:41:04 0:40:52 5.0
1406   RS200 Simon Thomas   Chew Valley SC 1057 11:07 115015 0:43:15 0:40:55 6.0
1003 Monsoon Laser Stratos Keel Nick Marden   St Mawes SC 1091 11:07 115252 0:45:52 0:42:02 7.0
758 Wildfire Blaze Peter Barlow   Burghfield SC 1032 11:07 115044 0:43:44 0:42:23 8.0
2487   Lark       1071 11:07 115228 0:45:28 0:42:27 9.0
751 Final Fling Blaze Paul Taylor   Burghfield SC 1032 11:07 115101 0:44:01 0:42:39 10.0
791 Bling Thing Blaze Rob Jones   Exe SC 1032 11:07 115110 0:44:10 0:42:48 11.0
04 Icecreampie Icon Mike Bell   Burghfield SC 1005 11:07 115007 0:43:07 0:42:54 12.0
117 Kvack RS100 (8.4) Jim Wood   St Mawes SC 1000 11:07 115002 0:43:02 0:43:02 13.0
2576 Midnight Express Tasar Lionel Rigby   Porthpean SC 1018 11:07 115125 0:44:25 0:43:38 14.0
781 Splash Blaze David Entwistle   Burghfield SC 1032 11:07 115244 0:45:44 0:44:19 15.0
281   RS200 Mike Croft Jobson, F St Mawes SC 1057 11:07 115436 0:47:36 0:45:02 16.0
21935 Jodaleti Laser 2000 Nick Preston   Restronguet SC 1090 11:07 115742 0:50:42 0:46:31 17.0

D4 R2 - HCP Div2 Regatta Class - 14/08 at 12:18

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:32:20
Sail Number Boat Name Design class HelmName CrewName Sailing Club PY Number Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
14844 Buckaroo Fireball Keith Mcdonald   Blithfield SC 975 12:32:20 130634 0:34:14 0:35:07 1.0
806 'Twist & Shout' Blaze Mike Lyons   Burghfield SC 1032 12:32:20 130942 0:37:22 0:36:12 2.0
15099 Pyromania Fireball Simon Kings   Hayling Island SC 975 12:32:20 130828 0:36:08 0:37:04 3.0
1003 Monsoon Laser Stratos Keel Nick Marden   St Mawes SC 1091 12:32:20 131437 0:42:17 0:38:45 4.0
1406   RS200 Simon Thomas   Chew Valley SC 1057 12:32:20 131320 0:41:00 0:38:47 5.0
758 Wildfire Blaze Peter Barlow   Burghfield SC 1032 12:32:20 131307 0:40:47 0:39:31 6.0
751 Final Fling Blaze Paul Taylor   Burghfield SC 1032 12:32:20 131312 0:40:52 0:39:36 7.0
2487   Lark       1071 12:32:20 131448 0:42:28 0:39:39 8.0
2576 Midnight Express Tasar Lionel Rigby   Porthpean SC 1018 12:32:20 131302 0:40:42 0:39:59 9.0
791 Bling Thing Blaze Rob Jones   Exe SC 1032 12:32:20 131359 0:41:39 0:40:22 10.0
04 Icecreampie Icon Mike Bell   Burghfield SC 1005 12:32:20 131314 0:40:54 0:40:42 11.0
03   Icon Richard Goss   Burghfield SC 1005 12:32:20 131326 0:41:06 0:40:54 12.0
781 Splash Blaze David Entwistle   Burghfield SC 1032 12:32:20 131438 0:42:18 0:40:59 13.0
281   RS200 Mike Croft Jobson, F St Mawes SC 1057 12:32:20 131552 0:43:32 0:41:11 14.0
176   RS Vareo Stephen Pendray     1052 12:29:20 131426 0:45:06 0:42:52 15.0
21935 Jodaleti Laser 2000 Nick Preston   Restronguet SC 1090 12:32:20 131926 0:47:06 0:43:13 16.0
117 Kvack RS100 (8.4) Jim Wood   St Mawes SC 1000 12:32:20 131728 0:45:08 0:45:08 17.0

D4 R1 - HCP Div3 Regatta Class - 14/08 at 11:04

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10
Sail Number Boat Name Design class HelmName CrewName Sailing Club PY Number Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
08 Fate Firefly Guy English   Restronguet SC 1168 11:10 114700 0:37:00 0:31:41 1.0
3457 Willfred RS Feva XL Freddie Barnes   St Mawes 1210 11:10 114822 0:38:22 0:31:42 2.0
5123 Wrekin Havoc Solo Robert Fisk-Moore   Chelmarsh SC 1148 11:10 114632 0:36:32 0:31:49 3.0
360 Finesse Europe dinghy Patrick Clarke   Restronguet SC 1148 11:10 114637 0:36:37 0:31:54 4.0
202   RS Feva XL ??     1210 11:10 114903 0:39:03 0:32:16 5.0
204013   Laser 4.7 Chloe Collenette   Restronguet SC 1175 11:10 114816 0:38:16 0:32:34 6.0

D4 R2 - HCP Div3 Regatta Class - 14/08 at 12:18

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:29:20
Sail Number Boat Name Design class HelmName CrewName Sailing Club PY Number Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3457 Willfred RS Feva XL Freddie Barnes   St Mawes 1210 12:29:20 130111 0:31:51 0:26:19 1.0
204013   Laser 4.7 Chloe Collenette   Restronguet SC 1175 12:29:20 130025 0:31:05 0:26:27 2.0
08 Fate Firefly Guy English   Restronguet SC 1168 12:29:20 130020 0:31:00 0:26:32 3.0
360 Finesse Europe dinghy Patrick Clarke   Restronguet SC 1148 12:29:20 130003 0:30:43 0:26:45 4.0
5123 Wrekin Havoc Solo Robert Fisk-Moore   Chelmarsh SC 1148 12:29:20 130011 0:30:51 0:26:52 5.0
202   RS Feva XL ??     1210 12:29:20 130309 0:33:49 0:27:57 6.0

www.restronguetSC.co.uk

www.falmouthweek.co.uk
raceoffice@falmouthweek.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.12.3
www.sailwave.com