Falmouth Dinghy Week 2013

Restronguet Sailing Club

Results as of 8:51 on August 18, 2013

D3 R1 - HCP Div1 Regatta Class - 13/08 at 11:21:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:21:30
Sail Number Boat Name Design class HelmName CrewName Sailing Club PY Number Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1151   49er Christopher Thomas   St Mawes SC 740 11:21:30 115844 0:37:14 0:50:19 1.0
4682   Laser 4000 John Reynolds Fran Howell Grafham Water SC 911 11:21:30 120830 0:47:00 0:51:35 2.0
4568   Laser 4000 David Marchant Alayne Seymour Grafham Water SC 911 11:21:30 121042 0:49:12 0:54:00 3.0
4572   Laser 4000 Richard de Fleury Jo de Fleury Yorkshire Dale SC 911 11:21:30 121304 0:51:34 0:56:36 4.0
4343   Laser 4000 Neil Hefferman Jo Morrison   911 11:21:30 121323 0:51:53 0:56:57 5.0
4052   Laser 4000 Charlotte Hefferman Mike Farmoor SC 911 11:21:30 122001 0:58:31 1:04:14 6.0

D3 R2 - HCP Div1 Regatta Class - 13/08 at 123402

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:34:02
Sail Number Boat Name Design class HelmName CrewName Sailing Club PY Number Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1151   49er Christopher Thomas   St Mawes SC 740 12:34:02 131613 0:42:11 0:57:00 1.0
4682   Laser 4000 John Reynolds Fran Howell Grafham Water SC 911 12:34:02 132741 0:53:39 0:58:53 2.0
4572   Laser 4000 Richard de Fleury Jo de Fleury Yorkshire Dale SC 911 12:34:02 132911 0:55:09 1:00:32 3.0
4568   Laser 4000 David Marchant Alayne Seymour Grafham Water SC 911 12:34:02 133026 0:56:24 1:01:55 4.0
4343   Laser 4000 Neil Hefferman Jo Morrison   911 12:34:02 133038 0:56:36 1:02:08 5.0
4052   Laser 4000 Charlotte Hefferman Mike Farmoor SC 911 12:34:02 133850 1:04:48 1:11:08 6.0

D3 R1 - HCP Div2 Regatta Class - 13/08 at 11:21:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:24:30
Sail Number Boat Name Design class HelmName CrewName Sailing Club PY Number Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
03   Icon Richard Goss   Burghfield SC 1005 11:24:30 115316 0:28:46 0:28:37 1.0
806 'Twist & Shout' Blaze Mike Lyons   Burghfield SC 1032 11:24:30 115440 0:30:10 0:29:14 2.0
761 ZigZag Blaze Paul Helmsley   Felpham SC 1032 11:24:30 115450 0:30:20 0:29:24 3.0
14844 Buckaroo Fireball Keith Mcdonald   Blithfield SC 975 11:24:30 115410 0:29:40 0:30:26 4.0
04 Icecreampie Icon Mike Bell   Burghfield SC 1005 11:24:30 115514 0:30:44 0:30:35 5.0
2576 Midnight Express Tasar Lionel Rigby   Porthpean SC 1018 11:24:30 115617 0:31:47 0:31:13 6.0
781 Splash Blaze David Entwistle   Burghfield SC 1032 11:24:30 115659 0:32:29 0:31:29 7.0
15099 Pyromania Fireball Simon Kings   Hayling Island SC 975 11:24:30 115521 0:30:51 0:31:38 8.0
751 Final Fling Blaze Paul Taylor   Burghfield SC 1032 11:24:30 115813 0:33:43 0:32:40 9.0
176   RS Vareo Stephen Pendray     1052 11:27:30 120200 0:34:30 0:32:48 10.0
2487   Lark       1071 11:24:30 115944 0:35:14 0:32:54 11.0
766   Blaze John Abbott   Oxford SC 1032 11:24:30 115837 0:34:07 0:33:04 12.0
281   RS200 Mike Croft Jobson, F St Mawes SC 1057 11:24:30 120003 0:35:33 0:33:38 13.0
1406   RS200 Simon Thomas   Chew Valley SC 1057 11:24:30 120008 0:35:38 0:33:43 14.0
758 Wildfire Blaze Peter Barlow   Burghfield SC 1032 11:24:30 115947 0:35:17 0:34:11 15.0
21935 Jodaleti Laser 2000 Nick Preston   Restronguet SC 1090 11:24:30 120433 0:40:03 0:36:45 16.0
628   RS500       972 11:21:30 115849 0:37:19 0:38:23 17.0

D3 R2 - HCP Div2 Regatta Class - 13/08 at 123402

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:37:02
Sail Number Boat Name Design class HelmName CrewName Sailing Club PY Number Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
03   Icon Richard Goss   Burghfield SC 1005 12:37:02 132607 0:49:05 0:48:50 1.0
806 'Twist & Shout' Blaze Mike Lyons   Burghfield SC 1032 12:37:02 132810 0:51:08 0:49:33 2.0
761 ZigZag Blaze Paul Helmsley   Felpham SC 1032 12:37:02 132937 0:52:35 0:50:57 3.0
04 Icecreampie Icon Mike Bell   Burghfield SC 1005 12:37:02 132832 0:51:30 0:51:15 4.0
15099 Pyromania Fireball Simon Kings   Hayling Island SC 975 12:37:02 132811 0:51:09 0:52:28 5.0
14844 Buckaroo Fireball Keith Mcdonald   Blithfield SC 975 12:37:02 132938 0:52:36 0:53:57 6.0
781 Splash Blaze David Entwistle   Burghfield SC 1032 12:37:02 133354 0:56:52 0:55:06 7.0
176   RS Vareo Stephen Pendray     1052 12:40:02 133808 0:58:06 0:55:14 8.0
2487   Lark       1071 12:37:02 133626 0:59:24 0:55:28 9.0
281   RS200 Mike Croft Jobson, F St Mawes SC 1057 12:37:02 133548 0:58:46 0:55:36 10.0
2576 Midnight Express Tasar Lionel Rigby   Porthpean SC 1018 12:37:02 133427 0:57:25 0:56:24 11.0
1406   RS200 Simon Thomas   Chew Valley SC 1057 12:37:02 133645 0:59:43 0:56:30 12.0
758 Wildfire Blaze Peter Barlow   Burghfield SC 1032 12:37:02 133538 0:58:36 0:56:47 13.0
751 Final Fling Blaze Paul Taylor   Burghfield SC 1032 12:37:02 133540 0:58:38 0:56:49 14.0
766   Blaze John Abbott   Oxford SC 1032 12:37:02 133619 0:59:17 0:57:27 15.0
628   RS500       972 12:34:02 133534 1:01:32 1:03:18 16.0
21935 Jodaleti Laser 2000 Nick Preston   Restronguet SC 1090 12:37:02 135335 1:16:33 1:10:14 17.0

D3 R1 - HCP Div3 Regatta Class - 13/08 at 11:21:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:27:30
Sail Number Boat Name Design class HelmName CrewName Sailing Club PY Number Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
08 Fate Firefly Guy English   Restronguet SC 1168 11:27:30 121004 0:42:34 0:36:27 1.0
3876 Bubble Too Firefly Langdon, Peter   Restronguet 1168 11:27:30 121017 0:42:47 0:36:38 2.0
545   RS Feva XL       1210 11:27:30 121241 0:45:11 0:37:20 3.0
3875   Firefly       1168 11:27:30 121128 0:43:58 0:37:39 4.0
5123 Wrekin Havoc Solo Robert Fisk-Moore   Chelmarsh SC 1148 11:27:30 121142 0:44:12 0:38:30 5.0
4272 Woody Solo David Mitchell   Papercourt SC 1148 11:27:30 121214 0:44:44 0:38:58 6.0
3722 Wayfs n Strayzz Wayfarer Anthony Archer   Banbury SC 1101 11:27:30 121136 0:44:06 0:40:03 7.0
204013   Laser 4.7 Chloe Collenette   Restronguet SC 1175 11:27:30 121445 0:47:15 0:40:13 8.0
202   RS Feva XL ??     1210 11:27:30 121946 0:52:16 0:43:12 9.0

D3 R2 - HCP Div3 Regatta Class - 13/08 at 123402

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:40:02
Sail Number Boat Name Design class HelmName CrewName Sailing Club PY Number Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3876 Bubble Too Firefly Langdon, Peter   Restronguet 1168 12:40:02 132929 0:49:27 0:42:20 1.0
3875   Firefly       1168 12:40:02 133042 0:50:40 0:43:23 2.0
08 Fate Firefly Guy English   Restronguet SC 1168 12:40:02 133303 0:53:01 0:45:23 3.0
5123 Wrekin Havoc Solo Robert Fisk-Moore   Chelmarsh SC 1148 12:40:02 133221 0:52:19 0:45:34 4.0
545   RS Feva XL       1210 12:40:02 133542 0:55:40 0:46:00 5.0
3722 Wayfs n Strayzz Wayfarer Anthony Archer   Banbury SC 1101 12:40:02 133156 0:51:54 0:47:08 6.0
4272 Woody Solo David Mitchell   Papercourt SC 1148 12:40:02 133557 0:55:55 0:48:42 7.0
204013   Laser 4.7 Chloe Collenette   Restronguet SC 1175 12:40:02 134236 1:02:34 0:53:15 8.0
202   RS Feva XL ??     1210 12:40:02 135652 1:16:50 1:03:30 9.0

www.restronguetSC.co.uk

www.falmouthweek.co.uk
raceoffice@falmouthweek.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.12.3
www.sailwave.com